Home

×

Post Free Classified Ads!

Browse All Categories  

Natural Nutmeg Co2 Oleoresin Manufacturer India

Faridabad, Haryana Check with seller
Mr. Venkat Gupta
Registered: April 26, 2019
Posting for 1+ year See all ads
9267922206 Reveal
No Website Given

Usefull tips

  • Don't use Paysafe, Ukash or Western Union for trades
  • Never pay with Western Union, Moneygram or other anonymous payment services
  • Don't buy or sell outside of your country . Don't accept cashier cheques from outside your country
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"
  • Posted5 months, 15 days ago
  • Description

Nutmeg Oleoresin

Nutmeg Oleoresin, a light yellow extracts of Nutmeg consists of Nutmeg butter & essential oil. The warming spice, once hailed as the preserve of affluent & wealthy in 17th centaury around, is popular for the depth of flavor it imparts to the food it is added. The intense spice with sweet & nutty flavor and distinctive fresh aroma has history of Spice Wars fought over it in past historical times & even its plant destruction to limits its availability. Nutmeg is highly valued for its flavoring, aromatic & medicinal properties.

The essential oil of nutmeg, also known as oil of myristica, contains myristicin, sabinene, terpenes, α or β pinene, safrole, cineole; constituents vary depending upon the source. The myristicin in nutmeg in higher dosage is considered as narcotic causing psychoactive effects & hallucinations. The butter of nutmeg contains both fixed oil & volatile oil and is high source of trimyristin & myristic acid. It also contains palmitic acid, lipids, fatty acids. Nutmeg butter finds it application as a substitute for cocoa butter. It is also used with other fats i.e cottonseed oil or palm oil, in pharmaceutical preparations, balms & lotions.

Nutmeg Oleoresins is used in meat preparations, sausages, bakery products, confectionary items. Nutmeg is treated as classic & tempting flavor to use in mocktails, cocktails & liquors. In cosmetic industry, it is used for perfumery applications in soaps, toothpastes, perfumes. It is very prominently used in medicinal & pharma ingredient to treat range of illnesses from nervous to digestive ailments. An anti-inflammation & counter-irritant, it is used to treat rheumatism, joint & muscle pains, nausea.


Botanical Sources: Extracts of Nutmeg or fruits of Myristica fragrans


Benefits:

1. Myristrin is considered as a brain tonic to fight against depression, anxiety, degenerative disease & treat Alzheimer’s.

2. Powerful & distinct flavor enhancer & aromatic agent

3. Helpful detoxifiers for liver & kidney


CAUTION:

This product to be avoided in pregnancy & not be used more than permitted amount. It should be checked for usage in case of psychiatric illnesses as it known to cause hallucination & discomforts


Applications:

1. FLAVORING AGENT: strong & exotic flavorant for meat products, dairy based items, desserts, bakery, confectionary, beverages & liquors

2. AROMATIC AGENT: use in perfumery, personal care & cosmetic products

3. THERAPEUTIC: antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, analgestic, psychoactive agent; used ingredient for medicinal preparations to treat rheumatism, neuralgic pains, cough syrups, skin care treatment, reduce insomania.

4. NUTRITIONAL: use to increase appetite, aids in digestion, detoxification, boost skin health

https://www.ozonenaturals.com/nutmeg_oleoresin.html



Usefull tips

  • Don't use Paysafe, Ukash or Western Union for trades
  • Never pay with Western Union, Moneygram or other anonymous payment services
  • Don't buy or sell outside of your country . Don't accept cashier cheques from outside your country
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"
Related Ads